WHAT ARE ESTHER'S HEALING OILS?
- Esther's Oils are Ancient Essential Oils. These oils are the vital life blood of plants and contain the essence of the plant.
- Oils have been used since the beginning of time, We hear of stories of Adam and Eve in the garden with a plethora of flowers, trees and vegetation.
- Ancients oils have scientifically proven healing properties.
Frankincense essential oil is a powerful astringent, meaning it helps protect skin cells. It can be used to help reduce acne blemishes, the appearance of large pores, prevent wrinkles, and it even helps lift and tighten skin to naturally slow signs of aging
FRANKINCENSE ESSENTIAL OIL
known as the “King of Oils” and is one the most popular natural remedies on the market today. And for good reason! It's anti-inflammatory and anti-cancer power has been on the radar of researchers around the globe for several years now, and science is starting to catch up to traditional folk medicine regarding
HISTORY OF FRANKINCENSE ESSENTIAL OIL BENEFITS
Interestingly, frankincense has always been in high demand and history tells us many fascinating things about how ancient cultures used it. Tradition tit ells us about the bringing frankincense along with gold and myrrh to the infant Jesus. Benefits are well documented and have made this tree resin famous today.
Heals Skin and Prevents Signs of Aging
Frankincense has the ability to strengthen skin and improve its tone, elasticity, defense mechanisms against bacteria or blemishes, and appearance as someone ages. It helps tone and lift skin, reduces appearance of scars and acne, and heals wounds. It can also be beneficial for fading of stretch marks, surgery scars or marks associated with pregnancy, and for healing dry or cracked skin. more
Anti-Aging and Wrinkle Fighter
Frankincense essential oil is a powerful astringent, meaning it helps protect skin cells. It can be used to help reduce acne blemishes, the appearance of large pores, prevent wrinkles, and it even helps lift and tighten skin to naturally slow signs of ageing. The oil can be used anywhere where the skin becomes saggy, such as the abdomen, jowls or under the eyes. Mix six drops of oil to one ounce of unscented oil and apply it directly to the skin. Be sure to always do a small patch area test first to test for possible allergic reactions. More
What are Kakadu Plums?
Kakadu Plum is also known as Gubinge, Billygoat Plum or Murunga. As a native plant, it grows along the top end of Northern Australia. For thousands of years, Indigenous people across Arnhem Land have been using this incredible superfood for everything from a source of food, to a healing remedy and antiseptic.1 These thriving trees come to fruit around the start of each dry season in May.1 Kakadu plums are yellow in colour (when ripe) and usually oval shaped, containing a large seed.
What are the benefits of Kakadu Plums?
Kakadu plums have many benefits, whether they’re found in gourmet jams, sauces, pharmaceuticals or skincare products! For years, aboriginal people have used this fruit for it’s antiseptic and soothing properties on aching limbs.
Did you know that Kakadu plums have been identified as the world’s richest source of Vitamin C? These plums contain 3000mg of Vitamin C per 100g of fruit!1 This is more than fifty times the amount found in oranges! It’s no wonder this fruit is considered a superfood as it it’s full of antioxidants, bioactive and medicinal properties. Kakadu plums are also rich in phytochemical, which have anti-carcinogenic, anti fungal, antiviral and anti inflammatory properties.
Kakadu Plum skin care products!
Due to their high concentration of Vitamin C and soothing anti fungal properties, Kakadu Plum is often found in skincare and beauty products. Kakadu plum is great for every skin type, but particularly those with acne prone skin, as this fruit is high in antioxidants that work to detoxify and flush out toxins.
2. Dragon’s blood
Throughout much of the Amazon rain forest, Dragon’s blood is the primary topical aid for just about anything bad that can happen to skin. Cuts, bites, burns, stings, rashes, abrasions, sores, and wounds and skin insults of all kinds benefit from application of the healing red latex of this tree.
Dragon’s blood contains a broad range of naturally-occurring compounds, many of which have been well studied. The sap is rich in protective antioxidant phenols, and anti-inflammatory compounds of various kinds.
So its no wonder its works so wonderfully on our skins to volumize and define facial contours. Plus effectively tightening skin and reflect a plumped and more youthful complexion!